Meet The Staff

 

                                                    
Mrs A Edwards
 Acting Headteacher   
                          
Early Years

Nursery Teacher 

Miss C D'Anza
 
 
Reception Teacher
Miss L McMahon
           Team Leader
Reception Teacher
Miss E Hudson
Early Years - NNEB
Mrs M Ellis
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Paul 
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Whittaker
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Brownbill
 
 
 
Key Stage 1    
Year 2 Teacher
Miss B Wilson
Acting Deputy Headteacher
Year 2 Teacher
Miss R Leggott
 
Year 1 Teacher
Mrs D Leyland
 
Year 1 Teacher
Miss D Matthews
 
Teaching Assistant
Miss R Ali 
Also works in Key Stage 2
Teaching Assistant
Miss S Barker
 
Teaching Assistant Miss R Fairhurst  
Teaching Assistant Mrs C Fillingham  
Teaching Assistant Mrs A Qureshi  
Teaching Assistant  Miss H Welby  
                  
 
Key Stage 2    
Year 3 Teacher
Mrs W Lee
 
Year 3 Teacher
Mrs S Begum 
 
Year 4 Teacher
Mrs T Riley
Team Leader Lower Juniors
Year 4 Teacher

Miss K Roberts

 
Year 5 Teacher

Miss L James

 
Year 5 Teacher
Mrs H Hopkins
 
Year 6 Teacher
         Mrs G Hampson 
        Team Leader Upper Juniors
Year 6 Teacher
Miss C Cunningham 
 
Teaching Assistant Miss R Ali Also works in Key Stage 1
Teaching Assistant Mrs M Blood  
Teaching Assistant
 Mr W Bohn
Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Griffin
 
Teaching Assistant
Miss K Lewis
 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Lewis
 
Teaching Assistant
Miss S Nicholls  
Teaching Assistant Mrs S Pickles
Teaching Assistant Mrs C Rabbitte
Teaching Assistant Mrs S Treanor
Resourced Provision for MLD 
   
Teacher
Mrs K Belcher
 
HLTA
Mrs H Hyde
 
Teaching Assistant Mrs N Bennett
Teaching Assistant Miss G Wilson
 
SENCO Mrs S Robinson Assistant Headteacher
 
 
PE Teachers
Miss L Pollitt
PE Teaching Assistant
  Ms V Dragisic PE Teacher (Thursday)
 
Office    
School Business Manager
Mrs J Muir
 
Office Manager
Mrs H Barker
 
Office Assistant
Mr R Muir 
 
 
Site Manager
Mr N Hutchinson
 
 
 
Welfare Staff
Mrs B Adams
 
 
Mrs J Costello
 
 
Miss C Devenport
 
 
Mrs G Gill
 
 

Mrs D Greenall

                    Miss E Treanor
  Miss S Treanor
 
Early Bird/After School Club    
Leader
Miss K Lewis
 
Leader
Mrs C Rabbitte
 
 
Playworker Mrs A Brownbill  
Play Worker MIss C Devenport  
Play Worker Miss R Fairhurst  
Play Worker Mrs C Hunter  
Playworker Miss L Pollitt  
Playworker Miss E Treanor  
Playworker Miss S Treanor
Playworker Mrs S Treanor
Playworker Miss Gwilson